Event | Date / Location | Additional Details |
---|---|---|
2023 NextGen Team Camp/Competition Simulation | JULY 22-24, 2023 OTTAWA, ON | Details |
2023 Autumn Classic International | SEPTEMBER 14-16, 2023 SPORTPLEXE PIERREFONDS | PIERREFONDS, QC | Details |
2023 Skate Canada International | OCTOBER 27-29, 2023 DOUG MITCHELL THUNDERBIRD SPORTS CENTRE | VANCOUVER, BC | Details |
2023-2024 Skate Canada Challenge – Junior/Senior | NOVEMBER 29-DECEMBER 3, 2023 SEVEN OAKS ARENA AT GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY CENTRE | WINNIPEG, MB | Details |
2024 Canadian National Skating Championships
| JANUARY 8-14, 2024 WINSPORT ARENA AT CANADA OLYMPIC PARK | CALGARY, AB | Details |
2023-2024 Skate Canada Challenge – Pre-Novice/Novice | FEBRUARY 1-4, 2024 SIXTEEN MILE SPORTS COMPLEX | OAKVILLE, ON | Details |
2024 Novice Canadian Championships / 2024 Skate Canada Cup | FEBRUARY 21-25, 2024 WATERLOO MEMORIAL RECREATION COMPLEX | WATERLOO, ON | Details |
ISU World Figure Skating Championships® 2024 | MARCH 18-24, 2024 CENTRE BELL | MONTRÉAL, QC | Details |
2024 Ice Summit | MAY 23-25, 2024 VANCOUVER, BC | Details |
CANADIAN ATHLETES | EVENT | DATE / LOCATION | CANADIAN ATHLETES |
---|---|---|---|
2023 ISU Junior Grand Prix – Bangkok | AUGUST 23-26, 2023 BANGKOK, THAILAND | MEN GRAYSON LONG RIO MORITA WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
2023 ISU Junior Grand Prix – Cup of Austria | AUGUST 30-SEPTEMBER 2, 2023 LINZ, AUSTRIA | MEN DAVID LI WOMEN | PAIR MARTINA ARIANO KENT / CHARLY LAILBERTÉ-LAURENT ICE DANCE |
2023 ISU Junior Grand Prix – Istanbul | SEPTEMBER 6-9, 2023 ISTANBUL, TURKEY | MEN DAVID BONDAR TERRY YU TAO JIN WOMEN | PAIR JAZMINE DESROCHERS / KIERAN THRASHER ICE DANCE |
2023 ISU Junior Grand Prix – Osaka | SEPTEMBER 13-16, 2023 OSAKA, JAPAN | MEN ANTHONY PARADIS DAVID SHTEYNGART WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
2023 Autumn Classic International | SEPTEMBER 14-16, 2023 PIERREFONDS, CANADA | MEN WESLEY CHIU STEPHEN GOGOLEV WOMEN | PAIR CAIDENCE DERENISKY / RAINE EBERL DEANNA STELLATO-DUDEK / MAXIME DESCHAMPS EMMANUELLE PROFT / NICOLAS NADEAU ICE DANCE |
2023 ISU Junior Grand Prix – Budapest | SEPTEMBER 20-23, 2023 BUDAPEST, HUNGARY | MEN DAVID HOWES WOMEN | PAIR MARTINA ARIANO KENT / CHARLY LAILBERTÉ-LAURENT AVA KEMP / YOHNATAN ELIZAROV ICE DANCE |
2023 Nebelhorn Trophy | SEPTEMBER 20-23, 2023 OBERSTDORF, GERMANY | MEN ALEKSA RAKIC WOMEN | PAIR KELLY ANN LAURIN / LOUCAS ÉTHIER LIA PEREIRA / TRENNT MICHAUD ICE DANCE |
2023 ISU Junior Grand Prix – Solidarity Cup | SEPTEMBER 27-30, 2023 GDANSK, POLAND | MEN ALEC GUINZBOURG WOMEN | PAIR JAZMINE DESROCHERS / KIERAN THRASHER AVA KEMP / YOHNATAN ELIZAROV ICE DANCE |
2023 Ondrej Nepela Memorial | SEPTEMBER 28-30, 2023 BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA | MEN CONRAD ORZEL WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
2023 ISU Junior Grand Prix – Yerevan | OCTOBER 4-7, 2023 YEREVAN, ARMENIA | MEN DAVID LI SHOHEI LAW WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
2023 Finlandia Trophy | OCTOBER 4-8, 2023 ESPOO, FINLAND | MEN GABRIEL BLUMENTHAL WOMEN | PAIR BROOKE MCINTOSH / BENJAMIN MIMAR ICE DANCE |
2023 Budapest Trophy | OCTOBER 13-15, 2023 BUDAPEST, HUNGARY | MEN
WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
2023 Trophée Metropole Nice Côte d’Azur | OCTOBER 18-22, 2023 NICE, FRANCE | MEN
WOMEN | PAIR ANNIKA BEHNKE / KOLE SAUVE BEAU CALLAHAN / CHRISTOPHE ROCH ICE DANCE |
2023 ISU International Adult Competition | OCTOBER 18-22, 2023 NASHVILLE, USA | ||
2023 Skate America | OCTOBER 20-22, 2023 ALLEN, USA | MEN STEPHEN GOGOLEV WOMEN | PAIR LIA PEREIRA / TRENNT MICHAUD ICE DANCE |
2023 Skate Canada International | OCTOBER 27-29, 2023 VANCOUVER, CANADA | MEN WESLEY CHIU CONRAD ORZEL ALEKSA RAKIC WOMEN | PAIR KELLY ANN LAURIN / LOUCAS ÉTHIER BROOKE MCINTOSH / BENJAMIN MIMAR DEANNA STELLATO-DUDEK / MAXIME DESCHAMPS ICE DANCE |
2023 Grand Prix de France | NOVEMBER 3-5, 2023 ANGERS, FRANCE | MEN STEPHEN GOGOLEV WOMEN | PAIR LIA PEREIRA / TRENNT MICHAUD ICE DANCE |
2023 Cup of China | NOVEMBER 10-12, 2023 CHONGQING, CHINA | MEN
WOMEN | PAIR DEANNA STELLATO-DUDEK / MAXIME DESCHAMPS ICE DANCE |
2023 Warsaw Cup | NOVEMBER 15-19, 2023 WARSAW, POLAND | MEN ROMAN SADOVSKY WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
2023 GRAND PRIX ESPOO | NOVEMBER 17-19, 2023 ESPOO, FINLAND | MEN
WOMEN | PAIR BROOKE MCINTOSH / BENJAMIN MIMAR ICE DANCE |
2023 NHK Trophy | NOVEMBER 24-26, 2023 OSAKA, JAPAN | MEN WESLEY CHIU WOMEN | PAIR KELLY ANN LAURIN / LOUCAS ÉTHIER ICE DANCE |
2023 Golden Spin of Zagreb | DECEMBER 6-9, 2023 SISAK, CROATIA | MEN ROMAN SADOVSKY WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL® 2023 | DECEMBER 7-10, 2023 BEIJING, CHINA | MEN
WOMEN | PAIR JAZMINE DESROCHERS / KIERAN THRASHER (JR) AVA KEMP / YOHNATAN ELIZAROV (JR) MARTINA ARIANO KENT / CHARLY LALIBERTÉ-LAURENT (JR) LIA PEREIRA / TRENNT MICHAUD (SR) DEANNA STELLATO-DUDEK / MAXIME DESCHAMPS (SR) ICE DANCE |
2024 Youth Winter Olympic Games | JANUARY 19-FEBRUARY 1, 2024 GANGWON, REPUBLIC OF KOREA | MEN DAVID LI WOMEN | PAIR ANNIKA BEHNKE / KOLE SAUVE ICE DANCE |
2024 Challenger Series Budapest Cup | JANUARY 20-22, 2024 BUDAPEST, HUNGARY | TEAM GOLDING ICE (JR) NOVA (JR) NEXXICE (SR) LES SUPRÊMES (SR) | |
2024 Challenger Series Trophy d’Ecosse | JANUARY 26-27, 2024 DUMFRIES, GREAT BRITIAN | TEAM NEXXICE (JR) ICE IGNITE (JR) | |
ISU FOUR CONTINENTS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS® 2024 | JANUARY 29-FEBRUARY 4, 2024 SHANGHAI, CHINA | MEN WESLEY CHIU CONRAD ORZEL ROMAN SADOVSKY WOMEN | PAIR KELLY ANN LAURIN / LOUCAS ÉTHIER LIA PEREIRA / TRENNT MICHAUD DEANNA STELLATO-DUDEK / MAXIME DESCHAMPS ICE DANCE |
2024 French Cup | FEBRUARY 1-3, 2024 ROUEN, FRANCE | TEAM NEXXICE (JR) NEXXICE ELITE 12 (SR) | |
2024 Challenger Series PGE Hevelius Cup | FEBRUARY 1-3, 2024 GDANSK, POLAND | TEAM LES SUPRÊMES (JR) GOLD ICE (JR) NOVA (SR) NEXXICE (SR) | |
2024 Challenger Series Marie Lundmark Trophy | FEBRUARY 10-11, 2024 HELSINKI, FINLAND | TEAM NOVA JUNIOR (JR) LES SUPRÊMES JUNIOR (JR) NOVA (SR) LES SUPRÊMES (SR) | |
Challenge Cup 2024 | FEBURARY 22-25, 2024 TILBURG, THE NETHERLANDS | MEN MATTHEW NEWNHAM WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
ISU WORLD JUNIOR FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS® 2024 | FEBRUARY 26-MARCH 3, 2024 TAIPEI CITY, Taiwan | MEN ANTHONY PARADIS ALEKSA RAKIC WOMEN | PAIR AVA KEMP / YOHNATAN ELIZAROV MARTINA ARIANO KENT / CHARLY LAILBERTÉ-LAURENT ICE DANCE |
2024 Steel City Trophy | MARCH 1-3, 2024 SHEFFIELD, GREAT BRITIAN | TEAM GOLD ICE (JR) GOLDING ICE (JR) ICE IGNITE (JR) | |
ISU WORLD JUNIOR SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS® 2024 | MARCH 15-16, 2024 NEUCHÂTEL, SWITZERLAND | TEAMS LES SUPRÊMES JUNIOR NEXXICE JUNIOR | |
ISU WORLD FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS® 2024 | MARCH 18-24, 2024 MONTRÉAL, CANADA | MEN WESLEY CHIU ROMAN SADOVSKY WOMEN | PAIR KELLY ANN LAURIN / LOUCAS ÉTHIER LIA PEREIRA / TRENNT MICHAUD DEANNA STELLATO-DUDEK / MAXIME DESCHAMPS ICE DANCE |
ISU WORLD SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS® 2024 | APRIL 5-6, 2024 ZAGREB, CROATIA | TEAMS LES SUPRÊMES NOVA | |
Triglav Trophy 2024 | APRIL 10-14, 2024 JESENICE, SLOVENIA | MEN
WOMEN | PAIR
ICE DANCE |
Skate Canada
261 – 1200 St. Laurent Blvd.
Box 15
Ottawa, ON.
K1K 3B8
Phone: 613.747.1007
Toll Free: 1.888.747.2372
Fax: 613.748.5718
E-mail: [email protected]