ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Sofia Cup
Sofia, Bulgaria
September 29-October 2, 2005


Junior Men

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Stephen CARRIERE USA 157.02 1 1
2 Traighe ROUSE USA 147.35 3 3
3 Sergei VORONOV RUS 146.51 10 2
4 Artem BORODULIN RUS 144.42 2 6
5 Viktor PFEIFER AUT 143.04 6 5
6 Kevin DARWISH CAN 141.23 9 4
7 Hirofumi TORII JPN 137.66 4 9
8 Jeremy TEN CAN 135.87 8 8
9 Vitali SAZONETS UKR 132.27 5 11
10 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI 128.34 16 7
11 Kunihito YUASA JPN 124.84 14 10
12 Mateusz CHRUSCINSKI POL 120.04 7 12
13 Yediel CANTON ESP 108.72 11 16
14 Tomas JANECKO CZE 108.68 13 14
15 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 107.70 17 13
16 Damjan OSTOJIC SLO 106.48 12 17
17 Vianney DROUIN FRA 104.40 15 18
18 Zoltan KELEMEN ROM 101.26 23 15
19 Georgi KENCHADZE BUL 97.17 18 20
20 Ivan DIMITROV BUL 96.18 25 19
21 Justus STRID SWE 91.30 19 21
22 Leri KENCHADZE BUL 89.93 20 22
23 Nazar MAHMUD ISR 87.82 21 23
24 Josip GLUHAK CRO 86.74 22 24
25 Kutay ERYOLDAS TUR 82.50 24 26
26 Gegham VARDANYAN ARM 78.96 26 25

 

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Yu-Na KIM KOR 153.43 1 1
2 Katy TAYLOR USA 131.30 2 2
3 Juliana CANNAROZZO USA 124.50 3 3
4 Laura LEPISTO FIN 122.34 4 4
5 Rumi SUIZU JPN 119.89 5 5
6 Miri YOSHIDA JPN 113.34 7 6
7 Valeria VOROBIEVA RUS 112.30 6 8
8 Caterina GABANELLA ITA 105.13 13 7
9 Signe RONKA CAN 101.68 14 9
10 Victoria MUNIZ PUR 100.55 8 10
11 Angelina TURENKO RUS 99.05 9 11
12 Olga IKONNIKOVA EST 93.20 11 12
13 Tuuli NIKOSKINEN FIN 90.57 12 14
14 Amanda NYLANDER SWE 90.41 10 17
15 Clara PETIT FRA 85.17 17 13
16 Zeljka KRIZMANIC CRO 83.89 16 21
17 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 82.61 15 23
18 Ana STUBLAR SLO 82.48 18 19
19 Iwona SADOWSKA POL 81.59 21 18
20 Emma HAGIEVA AZE 81.42 20 20
21 Rima BELIY ISR 80.77 24 16
22 Laura FERNANDEZ ESP 78.04 29 15
23 Manuela STANUKOVA BUL 76.18 19 24
24 Devora RADEVA BUL 75.09 25 22
25 Raia ZAHARIEVA BUL 73.63 23 25
26 Tunde GAL ROM 73.63 22 26
27 Lauren HENRY RSA 69.39 28 27
28 Gracielle Jeanne TAN PHI 68.69 26 29
29 Myriam LEUENBERGER SUI 68.58 27 28
30 Jovana NIKOLIC SCG 49.77 30 31
31 Ani VARDANYAN ARM 47.72 31 30

 

Junior Pair

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Mariel MILLER / Rockne BRUBAKER USA 137.72 2 1
2 Kendra MOYLE / Andy SEITZ USA 124.19 3 2
3 Elizaveta LEVSHINA / Konstantin GAVRIN RUS 120.73 1 3
4 Angelika PYLKINA / Niklas HOGNER SWE 115.72 4 4
5 Aneta MICHALEK / Bartosz PALUCHOWSKI POL 89.22 6 5
6 Julia SZCZERBOWSKA / Lukasz CHLUBA POL 84.83 5 6

 

Junior Dance

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 164.65 2 1 1
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 161.57 1 2 2
3 Anastasia PLATONOVA / Andrei MAXIMISHIN RUS 152.52 3 3 3
4 Grethe GRÜNBERG / Kristian RAND EST 146.48 4 4 4
5 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 140.68 5 5 5
6 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV RUS 127.05 6 6 6
7 Olga OKSENICH / Oleg TAZETDINOV UKR 123.77 7 7 7
8 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 119.98 8 8 9
9 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 112.76 13 9 10
10 Jordan McKENZIE / Guillame GFELLER CAN 112.29 12 11 8
11 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER 108.74 11 10 13
12 Fanny REGNIER / Antoine CHARRIER FRA 106.47 10 13 12
13 Paola AMATI / Marco TOGNI ITA 106.05 14 12 11
14 Anna THOMSEN / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 96.81 16 14 15
15 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 96.29 15 16 14
16 Ekaterina PROTSKO / Shimon GERSNER ISR 84.53 17 17 16
WD Maggy PELLERIN / Dominique DUPUIS CAN   9 15  
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.