Festival de patinage synchronisé régional de l'Est de 2007

 

St. John’s (NL) - 9 au 10 février 2007

Placings in brackets represent placing in Sectional Championships [past Provincial Champions]

The Cornel Trophy was awarded to Sparkling Blades

The Butt Trophy was awarded jointly to The Silver Sparkles, Junior Starlites and the Ice Caps

Previous winners

 

CanSkate

Rank Team Club Section
1 Kitti Koasters Crystal Gliders SC NL
1 Silver Sparkles Silver Blades (NF) FSC NL

Pre-Juvenile

Rank Team Club Section Points
1 PreJuvenile Starlites Mount Pearl SC NL 13.10
2 Ice Angels Conception Bay North SC NL 10.46
3 Princettes Prince Of Wales SC NL 8.53

Juvenile

Rank Team Club Section Points
1 Atlantice Wolfville FSC NS 14.63
2 (1) Silver Sensations Silver Blades (Nf) FSC NL 14.14
3 (2) T.P. Flames Trinity Placentia FSC NL 12.63
4 (3) Kittiwake Koasters Crystal Gliders SC NL 11.17
5 (4) Silver Breakers Southern Shore SC NL 7.98

Pre-Novice

Rank Team Club Section Points
1 (1) Loop Lightning Crystal Gliders SC NL 18.37
2 Kaleidoscope Dartmouth SC NS 17.86
3 (2) Sparkling Blades Sparkling Blades FSC NL 16.25
4 (3) Silver Breakers Southern Shore FSC NL 15.12

Novice

Rank Team Club Section Skate 1 Skate 2 Total
1 Les Pirouettes Laval CPA QC 17.44 33.02 50.46
2 Atlantice Wolfville FSC NS 13.55 27.77 41.32
3 (1) Princelles Prince Of Wales SC NL 10.89 23.69 34.58
4 (2) Ice Caps PARC FSC NL 9.11 21.83 30.94
5 (3) Novice Starlites Mount Pearl SC NL 10.48 18.04 28.52
6 (4) Icicles Conception Bay North SC NL 9.55 15.50 25.05

Junior

Rank Team Club Section Skate 1 Skate 2 Total
1 Les Pirouettes Laval CPA QC 27.21 63.58 90.79
2 Les Lames de Feu Masso Angers Inc CPA QC 24.10 62.76 86.86
3 Nova Boucherville CPA QC 27.68 59.17 86.85
4 Les Gyrostats Patinage Gatineau QC 25.74 57.35 83.09
5 Cassiopée Sherbrooke 1980 Inc CPA QC 25.81 55.46 81.27
6 Les Celestes Louiseville CPA QC 22.22 55.60 77.82
7 Évolution Québec CPA QC 20.82 46.35 67.17
8 (1) Junior Starlites Mount Pearl SC NL 17.52 45.93 63.45
9 Ice InNOVAtion Wolfville FSC NS 16.95 43.65 60.60
10 (2) Synergy Prince Of Wales SC NL 17.18 43.21 60.39
11 (3) Silver Shadows Silver Blades (NF) FSC NL 17.30 39.36 56.66
12 UNB Nashwaaksis Ice Cats Nashwaaksis SC NB 18.06 37.64 55.70
13 (4) Ice Crystals Conception Bay North SC NL 13.68 30.98 44.66

Adult

Rank Team Club Section Skate 1 Skate 2 Total
1 Nova Spirit Boucherville CPA QC 20.38 36.24 56.62
2 Silver Blades Lames argentées du Montréal QC 16.40 36.46 52.86
3 Les Zephyrs L'Oiseau Blue CPA QC 8.92 21.80 30.72
4 (1) Rusty Blades Silver Blades (NF) FSC NL 9.47 17.44 26.91

Masters

Rank Team Club Section Points
1 Insync Prince Of Wales SC NL 17.84
2 Classic Edges Mount Pearl SC NL 15.60
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  
© 2011 PatinageCanada.ca. Tous droits réservés.