Login

Competitions 2012/2013

Genesee Invitational Skating Competition, Rochester, NY April 14 & 15th 2013

 

 Intermed Test FreeSkate  

 Ryleigh Unrau - 2nd 

 Bailea Watt - 7th 

 Kassandra Koberstadt -8th   

 Intermediate Spins     

 Ryleigh Unrau  2nd 

 Bailea Watt - 3rd

 Kassandra Koberstadt -4th   

 Intermediate Jumps   

 Kassandra Koberstadt -2nd  

 Ryleigh Unrau - 3rd

 Bailea Watt - 6th

 Interm/Novice Showcase 

 Kassandra Koberstadt -7th 

 

 

 Pre-Juvenile Comp Spins

 Alyssa Marino - 5th

 Elyse Croteau - 6th

 Pre-Juvenile Jumps

 Elyse Croteau - 3rd

 Alyssa Marino - 5th

 Pre-Juvenile Comp Moves

 Elyse Croteau - 5th

 Alyssa Marino - 7th

 Preliminary A Freeskate

 Elyse Croteau - 8th

 Alyssa Marino - 9th

 Prelimary Comp Spins

 Alexia Assimakopoulos -  5th

 Juliana Mihelic - 7th

 

   

 Pre-Preliminary Comp  Jumps

 Julianna Mihelic - 1st

 Kasandra Mitrovic - 3rd

 Cameron Kipp - 5th

 Alexia Assimakopoulos-6th

 Pre-Preliminary Comp  Moves

 Julianna Mihelic - 3rd

 Holly Ferron - 5th

  

 Pre-Preliminary A  Freeskate 

 Julianna Mihelic - 4th

 Alexia Assimakopoulos -  7th

 

 Pre-Preliminary CompSpins

 Cameron Kipp - 3rd

 Kaylee Ellwood - 6th

 Kasandra Mitrovic - 7th

 

  

 

 Pre-Preliminary Comp  Moves

 Kasandra Mitrovic - 2nd

 Cameron Kipp - 3rd

 Julianna Mihelic - 3rd

Holly Ferron - 5th

Alexia Assimakopoulos - 6th

Kaylee Ellwood - 8th

Daniella Roberto - 8th

 Pre-Prelimary Test Free Skate

 Kasandra Mitrovic - 4th

 Kaylee Ellwood - 5th

 

 

 

 

 

 Beginner A Free Skate

 Maddynne Sullivan - 2nd 

 Tatum Bidal - 3rd

 Ashlyn Fehr - 5th

 Aleksandra Pascoe - 6th

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Beginner  Compulsary Jumps

 Kaylee Ellwood - 2nd

 Holly Ferron - 2nd

 Daniella Roberto - 4th

 

 

  

  

 Beginner Compulsary  Moves

 Tatum Bidal - 1st

 Olivia Fragnito - 4th

 Ashlyn Fehr - 5th

 Maddyne Sullivan - 6th

 Aleksandra Pascoe - 9th

 

 

 Beginner B Free Skate

 Cameron Kipp - 1st

 Daniella Roberto - 2nd

 Holly Ferron - 3rd

 

 

 

 

 Beginner Compulsary  Spins

 Olivia Fragnito - 3rd

 Holly Ferron - 6th

 Maddyne Sullivan - 7th

 Daniella Roberto - 7th

 Aleksandra Pascoe - 8th

 Tatum Bidal - 8th

 Ashlyn Fehr - 9th

 Beginner Compulsary  Jumps

 Maddyn Sullivan - 2nd

 Olivia Fragnito - 3rd

 Tatum Bidal - 7th

 Basic Skills/ Elements

 Ashlyn Fehr - 1st

 Aleksandra Pascoe - 4th

 

 Beginner Test Track Free  Skate

 Olivia Fragnito - 3rd

 

 

 

 

Futures East Competition, Niagara-on-the-Lake, March 2-3

 

Tatum Bidal - CANSkate - 1st Place

Madynne Sullivan  - CANSkate - 4th Place

Ashlyn Fehr - CANSkate - 6th Place

Daniella Roberto - CANSkate - 4th Place

Olivia Fragnito - CANSkate - 3rd Place

Natalie Rupp - CANSkate - 8th Place

Cameron Kipp - Pre-Preliminary - 5th Place

Kaylee Ellwood - Pre-Preliminary - 5th Place

Kasandra Mitrovic - Pre-Preliminary - 4th Place

Holly Ferron - Pre-Preliminary - 3rd Place

Julianna Mihelic -Pre-Preliminary - 1st Place

Alexia Assimakopoulos - STARSkate Pre-Preliminary - 6th Place

Elyse Croteau - STARSkate Preliminary - 5th Place

Alyssa Marino - STARSkate Preliminary - 2nd Place

 

STARSkate Championships, Alymer, February 22-24

 

Ryleigh Unrau - STARSkate Senior Bronze - 8th Place

Bailea Watt - STARSkate Senior Bronze - 10th Place

Dennis Silverthorne , Dorchester, Feb 1

 

 Ryleigh Unrau - STARSkate Senior Bronze - 6th Place

Charles Dover, Grimsby, January 12 & 13

 

Kaylee Ellwood - WO Pre-Preliminary - 8th

Kasandra Mitrovic - WO Pre-Preliminary - 6th

Cameron Kipp - WO Pre-Preliminary - 6th

Julianna Mihelic - WO Pre-Preliminary - 2nd

Alexia Assimakopoulos -STARSkate Pre-Preliminary - 6th

Elyse Croteau - STARSkate Preliminary - 6th

Alyssa Marino - STARSkate Preliminary - 5th

Kassie Koberstadt - STARSkate Senior Bronze -  8th

Bailea Watt - STARSkate Senior Bronze -  12th

John McKay Invitational, Tillsonburg, November 24

 

Cameron Kipp - WO Pre-Preliminary - 4th Place

Juliana Mehilic - WO Pre-Preliminary- 3rd Place

Alexia Assimakopoulos - Pre-Preliminary STARSkate - 5th Place

Alyssa Marino - Preliminary STARSkate - 3rd Place

Elyse Croteau - Preliminary STARSkate - 5th Place 

 

 

© 2011 Skate Canada. All rights reserved.

 

© iSport Media and Management. All rights reserved. Powered by iSport Media and Management.