Login

Competitions 2011/2012

Niagara Invitational, Buffalo New York  March 24 & 25th

 

Individual Events 

Alexia Assimakopoulos

Beginner 2nd
Pre-Preliminary spins 4th
Beginner Jumps 3rd

 

Alyssa Marino

Prelimiary Freeskate 1st
Preliminary Moves 1st
Pre-juvenile Spins 4th

 

Cameron Kipp

Compulsory Moves 4th
Tots Freeskate 4th
Beginner Spins 3rd
Beginner Jumps 4th

 

Julianna Mihelic


Beginner 2nd
Pre-preliminary spins 5th
Beginner Jumps 3rd 
             

Elyse Croteau

Preliminary Freeskate 1st
Preliminary Moves 4th
Pre-Juvenile Spins 5th

 

Emily Teasdale

Juvenile Freeskate 10th
Juvenile Moves 2nd
Juvenile Spins 7th
Juvenie Jumps 3rd

 

Kaylee Ellwood

Ltd Beginner 3rd
Compulsory Moves 3rd
Beginner spins 4th
Beginner Jumps 4th
Basic Skills 1st
                       

Kassandra Koberstadt

Juvenile Freeskate 4th
Juvenile Moves 4th
Juvenile Spins 2nd
Juvenile Jumps 1st

 

Kassandra Mitrovic

Limited Beginner 1st
Compulsory Moves 4th

 

Kyla Dzuibanowski

Limited Beginner 2nd
Compulsory Moves 3rd

 

Olivia Fragnito

Compulsory Moves 3rd
Basic Skills 3rd            

 

Ryleigh Unrau

Juvenile Freeskate 8th
Juvenile Moves 1st
Juvenile Spins 6th
Juvenile Jumps 2nd
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

Team Events

"The Stars" - 2nd Place

            

Cameron Kipp
Kassandra Mitrovic
Kaylee Ellwood
Kyla Dzubanowski
Olivia Fragnito
 

"The Petities" - 1st Place

 

Alexia Assimakopoulos
Ashley Backshall
Julianna Mihelic
 

"The Gems" - 1st Place

            

Alexia Assimakopoulos
Alyssa Marino
Elyse Croteau
 

"The Cusp Babies" - 1st Place

            

Bailey Watt
Emily Teasdale
Kassandra Koberstadt
Ryleigh Unrau
 

 

  

Niagara Invitational Team Totals (out of a total of 22 Clubs)

Amherst SC  - 1st place

Buffalo SC - 2nd place

Niagara Falls Skating Academy - 3rd place  

 

 

 

Futures East, Simcoe  March 3 & 4th

 

Kaylee Ellwood - WO Canskate 6 & under - 5th place

Cameron Kipp - WO Canskate 6 & under - 3rd place

Kassandra Mitrovic - WO Canskate 8 & over - 5th place

Kyla Dzuibanowski - WO Canskate 8 & over - 3rd place

Holly Ferron - WO Canskate 10 & over - 5th place

Elyse Croteau - WO Preliminary B Ltd - 4th place

Alyssa Marino - WO Preliminary B Ltd - 6th place

Alexia Assimakopoulos - WO Pre-Preliminary Ltd - 5th place

Julianna Mihelic - WO Pre-Preliminary Ltd - 8th place

 

 

Dennis Silverthorne, Woodstock   February 4th

 

 Ryleigh Unrau - STARSkate Junior Bronze - 9th place 

 

Charles Dover Invitational, Grimsby  January 14th & 15th

 

Alexia Assimakopoulos - WO Pre-Preliminary Ltd. - 9th place

Julianna Mihelic - WO Pre-Preliminary Ltd. - 8th place

Jennifer Fukuda - WO Pre-Preliminary Ltd. - 5th place

Alyssa Marino - WO Preliminary B Ltd. - 3rd place

Elyse Croteau - WO Preliminary B Ltd. - 7th place

Emily Teasdale - WO Senior Bronze Ltd. - 4th place

Ryleigh Unrau - WO Senior Bronze Ltd. - 2nd place

Kassandra Kobertadt - WO Senior Bronze Ltd. - 2nd place

 

 

Competition Information Links

 

Skate Canada - Western Ontario Section Skater Results Page

Skate Canada - Western Ontario Competition Information

Niagara Invitational Skating Competition, Buffalo NY

 

 

 

© 2011 Skate Canada. All rights reserved.

 

© iSport Media and Management. All rights reserved. Powered by iSport Media and Management.