ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating

SBC Trophy
Okaya City, Japan
October 20-23, 2005


Junior Men

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 158.94 3 1
2 Jinlin GUAN CHN 148.43 4 2
3 Sergei VORONOV RUS 146.15 5 3
4 Peter LIEBERS GER 138.73 8 4
5 Kosuke MORINAGA JPN 136.90 6 6
6 Craig RATTERREE USA 136.68 2 8
7 Lei WANG CHN 134.31 9 7
8 Traighe ROUSE USA 133.25 1 11
9 Karolin METIVIER CAN 129.80 10 9
10 Kim LUCINE FRA 127.92 7 12
11 Joey RUSSELL CAN 125.02 12 10
12 Jeremy PREVOTEAUX FRA 122.33 13 5
13 Hirofumi TORII JPN 122.12 11 13
14 Robert McNAMARA AUS 90.67 14 14
15 Tatsuya TANAKA HKG 86.69 15 15
16 Oh-Reum CHA KOR 74.68 16 16
17 Andy CHEN TPE 68.22 17 17

 

Junior Ladies

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Aki SAWADA JPN 150.98 1 1
2 Binshu XU CHN 130.25 3 2
3 Juliana CANNAROZZO USA 124.09 5 3
4 Mai ASADA JPN 123.52 2 5
5 Rumi SUIZU JPN 114.57 8 4
6 Ji Eun CHOI KOR 111.54 4 6
7 Laura DUTERTRE FRA 105.47 7 9
8 Yalu GUO CHN 104.02 9 7
9 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 102.57 11 8
10 Lilia BIKTAGIROVA RUS 100.18 6 13
11 Megan OSTER USA 97.45 10 12
12 Tamar KATZ ISR 96.98 12 11
13 Ksenia DORONINA RUS 96.20 13 10
14 Elina VESAMAEKI FIN 90.09 14 15
15 Henriikka HIETANIEMI FIN 89.51 16 14
16 Tina WANG AUS 85.60 15 18
17 Na-Hee SIN KOR 85.37 17 16
18 Emily NAPHTAL MEX 82.50 18 17
19 Kathryn KANG CAN 79.65 19 19
20 Tamami ONO HKG 62.22 20 22
21 Jacqueline WIN TPE 60.13 22 20
22 Gracielle Jeanne TAN PHI 60.12 21 21

 

Junior Pair

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kendra MOYLE / Andy SEITZ USA 129.11 1 1
2 Ksenia KRASILNOKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS 125.19 2 2
3 Bianca BUTLER / Joseph JACOBSEN USA 120.21 3 3
4 Michelle CRONIN / Brian SHALES CAN 117.12 5 4
5 Theresa MAILLING / Dominique WELSH CAN 114.28 6 5
6 Tatiana ESICH / Vitali BABKIN RUS 114.07 4 6
7 Xue WANG / Jian WANG CHN 103.60 8 7
8 Ni AN / Yiming WU CHN 103.43 7 8

 

Junior Dance

Pl. Name Nation Points CD OD FD
1 Anastasia PLATONOVA / Andrei MAXIMISHIN RUS 153.85 1 1 1
2 Rina THIELEKE / Sascha RABE GER 139.12 2 2 2
3 Polina JAKOBS / Alexander BAIDUKOV RUS 133.68 4 3 3
4 Elodie BROUILLE / Benoit RICHAUD FRA 132.79 3 4 5
5 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 129.13 6 5 4
6 Elizabeth MIOSI / Dmitri PONOMAREV USA 127.10 5 6 6
7 Elena GEORGIEVA / Mikhail TIKHONRAVOV UKR 118.03 7 8 7
8 Mauri GUSTAFSON / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 116.32 8 7 8
9 Olivia LALATKA / Gabor BALINT HUN 110.28 9 9 10
10 Bethany PUTTKEMERY / Adrian OLEKSYSZAK CAN 100.09 10 10 11
11 Danielle O'BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 100.04 11 12 9
12 Brittany LOCKWOOD / Dylan FIELDHOUSE CAN 94.47 12 13 12
13 Rina SAWAYAMA / Taiyo MIZUTANI JPN 92.65 13 11 13
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  Signup
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.