ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Andorra Cup
Canillo, Andorra
September 8-11, 2005


Junior Men

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Ryo SHIBATA JPN 170.37 3 1
2 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 165.43 1 2
3 Geoffrey VARNER USA 158.75 2 5
4 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 156.83 4 3
5 Artem BORODULIN RUS 155.13 5 4
6 Karolin METIVIER CAN 141.54 7 6
7 Jordan BRAUNINGER USA 132.49 6 9
8 Yannick KOCON FRA 132.48 9 7
9 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 125.56 14 8
10 Juan LEGAZ ESP 117.20 10 11
11 Florent AMODIO FRA 117.02 11 10
12 Damjan OSTOJIC SLO 113.50 13 12
13 Steffen HÖRMANN GER 109.99 8 15
14 Naoto SAITO JPN 107.37 16 13
15 Alexei BYCHENKO UKR 104.44 15 14
16 Edgar ESCUER ESP 98.74 12 16
17 Yan TALES ISR 93.59 17 17
WD Justin PIETERSEN RSA   18  

 

Junior Ladies

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mai ASADA JPN 141.29 1 2
2 Christine ZUKOWSKI USA 141.14 2 1
3 Laura LEPISTO FIN 120.66 4 3
4 Arina MARTINOVA RUS 117.94 3 4
5 Megan WILLIAMS STEWART USA 108.11 5 7
6 Charlotte GENDREAU FRA 103.79 8 5
7 Myriane SAMSON CAN 99.99 9 6
8 Ksenia DORONINA RUS 96.25 6 10
9 Amanda VALENTINE CAN 93.33 7 13
10 Bettina HEIM SUI 92.38 16 8
11 Na-Hee SIN KOR 88.71 12 9
12 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 87.87 11 11
13 Kirsten VERBIST BEL 84.35 18 12
14 Stina KERÄNEN FIN 83.41 10 16
15 Sara BEIKIRCHER ITA 82.15 15 14
16 Olga KHROMAIA UKR 79.28 14 17
17 Matilda RANG SWE 78.11 19 15
18 Victoria MUNIZ PUR 77.18 13 18
19 Melissandre FUENTES AND 71.57 17 21
20 Bo-Kyung CHUNG KOR 70.15 22 19
21 Rima BELIY ISR 68.56 20 20
22 Maria Fernanda DIAZ VALLE MEX 61.11 21 22
23 Joyce CHANG TPE 56.06 23 23
WD Lydia FUENTES AND      
WD Megan ALLELY RSA      

 

Junior Pair

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Bianca BUTLER / Joseph JACOBSEN USA 117.17 2 1
2 Julia VLASSOV / Drew MEEKINS USA 112.72 1 3
3 Ekaterina RAGOZINA / Pavel SLIUSARENKO RUS 110.44 3 2
4 Tatiana ESICH / Vitali BABKIN RUS 89.65 4 4

 

Junior Dance

Pl. Name Nation Points CD OD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 180.11 1 1 1
2 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 171.21 2 2 2
3 Ksenia ANTONOVA / Roman MYLNIKOV RUS 128.69 3 3 3
4 Polina JAKOBS / Alexander BAIDUKOV RUS 125.42 5 4 4
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Charles CLAVEY USA 120.70 6 7 5
6 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 120.50 4 6 6
7 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRER CAN 118.33 7 5 7
8 Clemence CHEVALIER / Clement PERRIGOUARD FRA 107.18 8 8 9
9 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 105.35 9 9 8
10 Ekaterina ZABOLOTNAYA / Julian WAGNER GER 87.33 10 10 10
WD Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mikhail KASALO UKR        
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  Signup
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.