International Assignments 2013-2014

The following criteria will be used for selection of athletes for the 2014 Olympic Winter Games event: click here

The following criteria will be used for selection of teams for the 2014 ISU Championships: click here

The following criteria will be used for selection of teams for the 2014 ISU World Synchronized Championships and the Junior World Challenge Cup: click here

ISU Grand Prix ~ ISU Junior Grand Prix ~ ISU Championships ~ Senior International ~ Olympic Winter Games ~ Synchronized International

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Event/Date/Location

Athlete Assignments

Skate America
October 18-20, 2013
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Ladies Men
Pair
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Dylan Moscovitch
Margaret Purdy/Michael Marinaro
Dance
2013 Skate Canada International
October 25-27, 2013
Saint John, New Brunswick
Ladies
Amélie Lacoste
Kaetlyn Osmond
Veronik Mallet
Men
Patrick Chan
Andrei Rogozine
Elladj Baldé
Pair
Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
Paige Lawrence/Rudi Swiegers
Margaret Purdy/Michael Marinaro
Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue/Scott Moir
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Alexandra Paul/Mitchell Islam
Cup of China
November 1-3, 2013
Beijing, China
Ladies Men
Kevin Reynolds
Pair Ice Dance
NHK Trophy
November 8-10, 2013
Tokyo, Japan
Ladies
Men

Pair
Paige Lawrence/Rudi Swiegers
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier
Trophée Eric Bompard
November 15-17, 2013
Paris, France
Ladies
Amélie Lacoste
Men
Patrick Chan
Pair
Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
Natasha Purich/Mervin Tran
Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue/Scott Moir
Nicole Orford/Thomas Williams
Rostelecom Cup
November 22-24, 2013
Moscow, Russia
Ladies
Men
Pair
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Dylan Moscovitch
Ice Dance
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier
ISU Grand Prix Final
December 5-8, 2013
Fukuoka, Japan
Ladies Men
Patrick Chan
Pair
Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Dylan Moscovitch
Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue/Scott Moir
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje

[ Top ]

 

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Event/Date/Location

Athlete Assignments

ISU Junior Grand Prix #1
August 27-September 1, 2013
Riga, Latvia
Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Men
Roman Sadovsky
Pair
Mary Orr/Phelan Simpson
Dylan Conway/Dustin Sherriff-Clayton
Ice Dance
Mackenzie Bent/Garrett MacKeen
ISU Junior Grand Prix #2
September 4-7, 2013
Mexico City, Mexico
Ladies
Julianne Séguin
Sandrine Martin
Men
Nam Nguyen
Pair Ice Dance
Madeline Edwards/Zhao Kai Pang
Katie Desveaux/Dmitre Razgulajevs
ISU Junior Grand Prix #3
September 12-15, 2013
Kosice, Slovakia
Ladies
Roxanne Cournoyer
Marianne Rioux Ouellet
Men
Leslie Ip
Pair
Tara Hancherow/Wesley Killing
Ice Dance
Mackenzie Bent/Garrett Mackeen
Lauren Collins/Danny Seymour
ISU Junior Grand Prix #4
September 18-21, 2013
Gdansk, Poland
Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman
Julianne Delaurier
Men
Nam Nguyen
Pair
Ice Dance
Melinda Meng/Andrew Meng
Brianna Delmaestro/Timothy Lum
ISU Junior Grand Prix #5
September 25-29, 2013
Minsk, Belarus
Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Madelyn Dunley
Men
Roman Sadovsky
Pair
Julianne Séguin/Charlie Bilodeau
Ice Dance
Carolane Soucisse/Simon Tanguay
Jessica Jiang/Tyler Miller
ISU Junior Grand Prix #6
October 2-5, 2013
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Ladies
Julianne Séguin
Kelsey Wong
Men
Mitchell Gordon
Pair
Julianne Séguin/Charlie Bilodeau
Caitlyn Fields/Sebastien Arcieri
Ice Dance
Madeline Edwards/Zha Kai Pang
Danielle Wu/Spencer Soo
ISU Junior Grand Prix #7
October 9-12, 2013
Tallinn, Estonia
Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman
Larkyn Austman
Men
Pair
Tara Hancherow/Wesley Killing
Ice Dance
Katie Desveaux/Dmitre Razgulajevs
Brianna Delmaestro/Timothy Lum
ISU Junior Grand Prix Final
December 5-8, 2013
Fukuoka, Japan
Ladies Men
Pair Ice Dance

[ Top ]

 

ISU Championships

Event/Date/Location

Athlete Assignments

ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
January 20-26, 2014
Taipei City, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Ladies
Amélie Lacoste
Veronik Mallet
Alaine Chartrand
Men
Elladj Baldé
Nam Nguyen
Jeremy Ten
Pair
Natasha Purich/Mervin Tran
Margaret Purdy/Michael Marinaro
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier
Nicole Orford/Thomas Williams
Kharis Ralph/Asher Hill
ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships
March 10-16, 2014
Sofia, Bulgaria
Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Larkyn Austman
Men
Nam Nguyen
Roman Sadovsky
Pair
Tara Hancherow/Wesley Killing
Mary Orr/Phelan Simpson
Ice Dance
Madeline Edwards/Zha Kai Pang
Mackenzie Bent/Garrett Mackeen
ISU World Figure Skating Championships
March 24-30, 2014
Saitama, Japan
Ladies
Kaetlyn Osmond
Gabrielle Daleman
Men
Kevin Reynolds
Elladj Baldé
Nam Nguyen
Pair
Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Dylan Moscovitch
Paige Lawrence/Rudi Swiegers
Ice Dance
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Alexandra Paul/Mitchell Islam
Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier
 
   
   

[ Top ]

 

Senior International

Event/Date/Location

Athlete Assignments

U.S. Senior International Classic
September 11-15, 2013
Salt Lake City, Utah
Ladies
Amélie Lacoste
Men
Andrei Rogozine
Pair
Margaret Purdy/Michael Marinaro
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Dylan Moscovitch
Paige Lawrence/Rudi Swiegers
Ice Dance
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Nicole Orford/Thomas Williams
Nebelhorn Trophy
September 25-28, 2013
Oberstdorf, Germany
Ladies
Veronik Mallet
Men
Jeremy Ten
Pair
Natasha Purich/Mervin Tran
Ice Dance
Alexandra Paul/Mitchell Islam
Finlandia Trophy
October 3-6, 2013
Espoo, Finland
Ladies Men
Pair Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue/Scott Moir
Cup of Nice
October 23-27, 2013
Nice, France
Ladies
Alexandra Najarro
Men
Liam Firus
Pair Ice Dance
Kharis Ralph/Asher Hill
Elisabeth Paradis/Francois Xavier-Ouellette

[ Top ]

 

Olympic Winter Games

Event/Date/Location

Athlete Assignments

2014 Olympic Winter Games
February 7-23, 2014
Sochi, Russia
Ladies
Kaetlyn Osmond
Gabrielle Daleman
Men
Patrick Chan
Kevin Reynolds
Liam Firus
Pair
Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Dylan Moscovitch
Paige Lawrence/Rudi Swiegers
Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue/Scott Moir
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Alexandra Paul/Mitchell Islam

[ Top ]

 

Synchronized International

Event/Date/Location

Athlete Assignments

Mozart Cup
January 24-26, 2014
Salzburg, Austria
Senior
NEXXICE
Junior
Les Pirouettes
NEXXICE
French Cup
January 31-February 1, 2014
Rouen, France
Senior
Les Supremes
Junior
Les Supremes
Leaside Synergy
ISU Junior World Challenge Cup
March 6-8, 2014
Neuchatel, Switzerland
Senior Junior
Les Suprêmes
Les Pirouettes
World Synchro Championships
April 4-5, 2014
Courmayeur, Italy
Senior
NEXXICE
Les Supremes
Junior

[ Top ]

 

 
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  Signup
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.