Skate Canada Results / Résultats de Patinage Canada - page 65

1
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final/
Finale du Grand Prix ISU de patinage artistique
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final
Finale du Grand Prix ISU de patinage artistique
ISU CHAMPIONS SERIES FINAL
First established in 1995 and comprised five events plus a Series Final. In 1996 a sixth competition was added to the series event/
Instituée en 1995, cette série comprenait cinq compétitions en plus de la finale. En 1996, on a ajouté une sixième compétition à la série.
1995
Paris, FRA
February 23 - 25 | 23 au 25 février
Men/hommes
Ladies/femmes
Pair/couple
Ice Dance/danse sur glace
1 Alexei Urmanov RUS
2 Elvis Stojko CAN
3 Eric Millot FRA
1 Michelle Kwan USA
2 Irina Slutskaya RUS
3 Josée Chouinard CAN
1 Evgenia Shishkova/
Vadim Naumov RUS
2 Marina Eltsova/
Andrei Bushkov RUS
3 Mandy Wotzel/
Ingo Steuer GER
1 Oksana Grischuk/
Evgeny Platov RUS
2 Angelika Krylova/
Oleg Ovsiannikov RUS
3 Marina Anissina/
Gwendal Peizerat FRA
4 Shae-Lynn Bourne/
Victor Kraatz CAN
1996
Hamilton, CAN
February 28 - March 2, 1997 | 28 février au 2 mars
Men/hommes
Ladies/femmes
Pair/couple
Ice Dance/danse sur glace
1 Elvis Stojko CAN
2 Todd Eldredge USA
3 Alexei Urmanov RUS
1 Tara Lipinski USA
2 Michelle Kwan USA
3 Irina Slutskaya RUS
1 Mandy Wotzel/
Ingo Steuer GER
2 Oksana Kazakova/
Artur Dmitriev RUS
3 Marina Eltsova/
Andrei Bushkov RUS
1 Shae-Lynn Bourne/
Victor Kraatz CAN
2 Anjelika Krylova/
Oleg Ovsiannikov RUS
3 Marina Anissina/
Gwendal Peizerat FRA
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final
In 1997 this event became known officially as ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final
1997
Munich, GER
December 19 - 21 | 19 au 21 décembre
Men/hommes
Ladies/femmes
Pair/couple
Ice Dance/danse sur glace
1 Ilia Kulik RUS
2 Elvis Stojko CAN
3 Todd Eldredge USA
1 Tara Lipinski USA
2 Tanja Szewczenko GER
3 Maria Butyrskaya RUS
1 Elena Berezhnaya/
Anton Sikharuldize RUS
2 Mandy Wotzel/
Ingo Steuer GER
3 Oksana Kazakova/
Artur Dmitriev RUS
1 Pasha Grishuk/
Evgeny Platov RUS
2 Shae-Lynn Bourne/
Victor Kraatz CAN
3 Marina Anissina/
Gwendal Peizerat FRA
1998
St. Petersburg, RUS
March 5 - 7 | 5 au 7 mars
Men/hommes
Ladies/femmes
Pair/couple
Ice Dance/danse sur glace
1 Alexei Yagudin RUS
2 Alexei Urmanov RUS
3 Evgeny Plushenko RUS
1 Tatyana Malinina UZB
2 Maria Butyrskaya RUS
3 Irina Slutskaya RUS
1 Xue Shen/
Hongbo Zhao CHN
2 Elena Berezhnaya/
Anton Sikharulidze RUS
3 Maria Petrova/
Alexei Tikhonov RUS
1 Anjelika Krylova/
Oleg Ovsiannikov RUS
2 Marina Anissina/
Anton Sikharulidze RUS
3 Irina Lobacheva/
Ilia Averbukh RUS
1999
Lyon FRA
January 14 - 16 | 14 au 16 janvier
Men/hommes
Ladies/femmes
Pair/couple
Ice Dance/danse sur glace
1 Evgeny Plushenko RUS
2 Elvis Stojko CAN
3 Timothy Goebel USA
1 Irina Slutskaya RUS
2 Michelle Kwan USA
3 Maria Butyrskaya RUS
1 Xue Shen/
Hongbo Xhao CHN
2 Sarah Abitbol/
Stéphane Bernardis FRA
3 Elena Berezhnaya/
Anton Sikharulidze RUS
5 Jamie Salé/
David Pelletier CAN
1 Marina Anissina/
Gwendal Peizerat FRA
2 Barbara Fusar-Poli/
Maurizio Margaglio ITA
3 Margartia Drobiazko/
Povilas Vanagas LIT
5 Shae-Lynn Bourne/
Victor Kraatz CAN
1...,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64 66,67,68,69,70,71,72,73,74,75,...264
Powered by FlippingBook