ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Croatia Cup
Zagreb, Croatia
October 6-9, 2005


Junior Men

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 174.10 3 1
2 Geoffrey VARNER USA 170.48 2 2
3 Ryo SHIBATA JPN 165.65 1 3
4 Takemochi OGAMI JPN 151.10 4 6
5 Pavel KASKA CZE 146.62 7 4
6 Adam RIPPON USA 146.57 6 5
7 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 142.38 5 8
8 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 138.56 9 7
9 Jean-Simon LEGARE CAN 129.44 8 10
10 Alexei BYCHENKO UKR 129.24 16 9
11 Vladimir USPENSKI RUS 125.99 11 11
12 Norman KECK GER 123.28 10 12
13 Elliot HILTON GBR 112.05 13 13
14 Taras RAJEC SVK 109.37 14 14
15 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 107.38 15 15
16 Luka CADEZ SLO 102.12 12 16
17 Georgi KENCHADZE BUL 94.30 17 17
18 Josip GLUHAK CRO 87.92 18 18
19 Zoltan KELEMEN ROM 85.35 19 19
20 Zabato BEBE AUT 74.11 20 20
21 Boris MARTINEC CRO 66.30 21 21

 

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Veronika KROPOTINA RUS 135.61 1 2
2 Nana TAKEDA JPN 134.88 3 1
3 Christine ZUKOWSKI USA 124.72 2 3
4 Mutsumi TAKAYAMA JPN 115.04 4 5
5 Molly OBERSTAR USA 112.82 6 4
6 Alexandra IEVLEVA RUS 105.29 7 7
7 Federica CONSTANTINI ITA 101.99 10 6
8 Christiane BERGER GER 96.88 5 16
9 Nella SIMAOVA CZE 95.43 12 8
10 Krista SUHONEN FIN 94.75 8 11
11 Yea-Ji SHIN KOR 94.02 11 9
12 Stefania BERTON ITA 92.69 9 14
13 Jocelyn HO TPE 91.23 13 10
14 Matilda RANG SWE 88.71 15 12
15 Henriikka HIETANIEMI FIN 86.91 16 15
16 Na-Young KIM KOR 86.82 14 17
17 Bettina HEIM SUI 86.47 19 13
18 Zeljka KRIZMANIC CRO 83.59 18 19
19 Mia BRIX DEN 82.94 20 18
20 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 81.10 17 21
21 Laura CZARNOTTA POL 77.40 23 20
22 Manuela STANUKOVA BUL 74.65 29 22
23 Maria DIKANOVIC CRO 73.93 27 23
24 Franka VUGEC CRO 71.84 21 25
25 Tunde GAL ROM 71.19 25 24
26 Loretta HAMUI MEX 70.18 22 27
27 Manja ROBIC ZIMA SLO 68.04 28 26
28 Tunde SEPA HUN 66.49 24 29
29 Kyra VANCRAYELYNGHE NED 64.89 26 30
30 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 62.59 30 28

 

Junior Pair

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Bridget NAMIOTKA / John COUGHLIN USA 134.05 3 1
2 Ksenia KRASILNOKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS 131.78 1 2
3 Julia VLASSOV / Drew MEEKINS USA 131.03 2 3
4 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 121.42 4 4
5 Sally HOOLIN / Jake BENNETT GBR 106.11 5 5
6 Kristina KABATOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK 78.12 6 6

 

Junior Dance

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Natalia MIKHAILOVA / Arkadi SERGEEV RUS 160.33 2 1 1
2 Trina PRATT / Todd GILLES USA 155.64 1 3 2
3 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 146.58 3 2 3
4 Scarlett ROUZET / Lionel RUMI FRA 129.01 5 4 4
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Charles CLAVEY USA 123.91 6 5 7
6 Camilla SPELTA / Marco GARAVAGLIA ITA 123.45 4 7 6
7 Kayla Nicole FREY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 122.62 11 6 5
8 Sabryna RETTINO / Michael WHITEHEAD CAN 118.41 7 8 9
9 Anastasia VYHODTSEVA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 116.53 8 9 8
10 Saskia BRALL / Tim GIESEN GER 101.56 10 10 10
11 Rowan MUSSON / John HORNE GBR 98.21 12 11 11
12 Greta AITIS / Federico BASSI ITA 97.60 9 12 12
WD Dora TUROCZY / Sandor NAGY HUN   13    
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  Signup
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.