2006 HomeSense National STARSkate Championships

Ottawa, ON
April 6-8, 2006


Men's Gold Triathlon Women's Gold Triathlon Gold Dance Biathlon
  Women's Silver Triathlon Silver Dance Biathlon
Men's Bronze Triathlon Women's Bronze Triathlon Bronze Dance Biathlon

 


MEN'S GOLD TRIATHLON

FPl. Name Club Points SS IP FS
1 Michael SELISKE WO 4.0 1 2 1
2 Ashton LECLAIR NB 5.0 2 1 2
3 Marcus CONNOLLY NO 9.0 3 3 3

 


WOMEN'S GOLD TRIATHLON

FPl. Name Club Points SS IP FS
1 Elsa PIERSIG CO 4.0 1 2 1
2 Amy MASON WO 9.0 4 3 2
3 Emilie AGANIER QC 13.0 2 1 10
4 Jenna THRELKELD BC 14.0 3 4 7
5 Harmony MADILL EO 17.0 9 5 3
6 Valerie BERNATCHEZ QC 19.0 6 8 5
7 Victoria SNOW NB 19.0 5 6 8
8 Sara SPATE AB 24.0 8 7 9
9 Carolyne LUCAS MB 25.0 10 11 4
10 Heidi HUZIEK SK 28.0 12 10 6
11 Jessica BOUCHARD NO 28.0 7 9 12
12 Kelly MOORES NS 34.0 11 12 11

 

WOMEN'S SILVER TRIATHLON

FPl. Name Club Points SS IP FS
1 Mercedes GRZENDA WO 10.0 2 5 3
2 Jamie SPARKES NL 11.0 6 1 4
3 Audrey MICHAUD QC 12.0 3 3 6
4 Kirsten NOEL BC 13.0 4 8 1
5 Thalissa BEAULIEU QC 15.0 5 2 8
6 Danielle WELLS CO 17.0 1 4 12
7 Helene LETOURNEAU EO 18.0 7 6 5
8 Brittany STRAKER SK 27.0 12 13 2
9 Kelsey BAILEY NO 27.0 8 9 10
10 Dayle HENRIKSEN AB 28.0 11 10 7
11 Stacey DELANEY NB 30.0 14 7 9
12 Theresa DRISCOLL NS 33.0 10 12 11
13 Heather BERGIN MB 33.0 9 11 13
14 Leta OATWAY PE 41.0 13 14 14

 

MEN'S BRONZE TRIATHLON

FPl. Name Club Points SS IP FS
1 Travis SHERRIFF-CLAYTON CO 3.0 1 1 1
2 Michael DEVRIES WO 7.0 2 2 3
3 Alex Billy SAINT-LAURENT QC 8.0 3 3 2

 


WOMEN'S BRONZE TRIATHLON

FPl. Name Club Points SS IP FS
1 Rebecca DALTON WO 10.0 1 1 8
2 Megan WATSON AB 13.0 2 7 4
3 Christina ASMUSSEN NO 14.0 7 1 6
4 Amanda LAZAR SK 15.0 6 8 1
5 Amber TRAIL EO 15.0 3 9 3
6 Emilie CORRIVEAU NB 16.0 8 3 5
7 Karelle NADEAU QC 21.0 9 10 2
8 Patricia HUDSON NS 22.0 11 4 7
9 Julia GRANDFIELD CO 22.0 4 5 13
10 Holly GRABOWECKY MB 27.0 5 12 10
11 Ashley BURBRIDGE BC 31.0 13 6 12
12 Lana BEAUDOIN QC 32.0 12 11 9
13 Nicole KNEE NL 34.0 10 13 11
14 Emily HODGE PE 42.0 14 14 14

 

GOLD BIATHLON

FPl. Name Club Points C1 C2 CD
1 Emilie-Julie MERCIER / Kevin SLIGHT QC 2.0 1 1 1
2 Ashley EVISON / Jessica WOLFF CO 4.5 3 2 2
3 Stephanie STEELE / Katie WAEKENS WO 6.5 2 3 4
4 Jolene BAHM / Lauren CAUCHY EO 7.0 4 4 3
5 Patricia HUDSON / Kelsie YOUNG NS 10.0 5 5 5


SILVER BIATHLON

FPl. Name Club Points C1 C2 CD
1 Brittany BLAIR / W. Bryce BARTEL SK 2.0 1 1 1
2 Danielle SHANK / Marcus CONNOLLY NO 4.0 2 2 2
3 Kristy DOYLE / Vanessa ST. GEORGES NS 6.0 3 3 3

 


BRONZE BIATHLON

FPl. Name Club Points C1 C2 CD
1 Carolynn SAINDON / Nicole SAINDON MB 3.5 2 3 1
2 Lindsay PRESLEY / Sarah TRICK EO 4.0 3 1 2
3 Brittany GALLANT / Jonel RICHARD PE 4.5 1 2 3
4 Cassandra DECAROLIS / Kaitlyn REDMOND CO 8.0 4 4 4
 
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  Signup
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.